Woman

Mura Pants - PURA

USD 120.14


Mura pant is part of cullot.  It can be dress up and down depending matching top or accessories. Very comfortable and relax. Wide cut Linen will gives the effect of flowy to the outfits. It drops and move nicely. Mura pant can be worn with crop top, fitted top or even loose fiited top that tackle in side the pant. It is a basic color so it may match with sneaker or simple strape  flat sandal.

Made of 100% linen, the yarns are very strong and washable like cotton and it gets better with washing.  Wash linen textiles in plenty of water separate from other laundry.  Wash in 40°C using a gentle cycle. Do not spin or tumble-dry linen. Reshape whilst damp.  Lined dry in room temperature, since linen should not be dried too fast.  If linen textile is completely dry, it should be dampened before ironing. Roll a dampened textile into a plastic bag for several hours so that the moisture seeps in the fiber evenly.  Iron  the textile in the direction of the warp.

Color & Material

Size

Quantity


Add To Cart

SPECIFICATION SIZE CHART GUIDE (IN CM)

DescriptionXXSXSSS/MMM/LLXLXXL
Waist Width7074788286
Hip Width106110114118122
Front Rise3233343536
Back Rise3738394041
Pant Length7475767778
Bottom Hem Width112116120124128

Sign Up for Uluwatu Update

By signing up, you accept the terms of Uluwatu's Privacy Policy