Woman

Ariana Pants - PANA

USD 116.88


ARIANA PANT, adopted from 70's style, It is actually developed from bell bottom pant in the 70's. The design is vintage. It is always been popular these days. It is is Wide bottom cut but with the linen fabric, it brings the modern style and funcky through the look. The texture on the material goes well with the asymetrycal lace, bring the uniqeuness of the appearance. It will goes well with singlet, or any other fitted topsin any colors.

Made of 100% linen, the yarns are very strong and washable like cotton and it gets better with washing.  Wash linen textiles in plenty of water separate from other laundry.  Wash in 40°C using a gentle cycle. Do not spin or tumble-dry linen. Reshape whilst damp.  Lined dry in room temperature, since linen should not be dried too fast.  If linen textile is completely dry, it should be dampened before ironing. Roll a dampened textile into a plastic bag for several hours so that the moisture seeps in the fiber evenly.  Iron  the textile in the direction of the warp.

Color & Material

Size

Quantity


Add To Cart

SPECIFICATION SIZE CHART GUIDE (IN CM)

DescriptionXXSXSSS/MMM/LLXLXXL
Waist Width7074788286
Hip Width96100104108112
Front Rise2728293031
Back Rise3334353637
Pant Length103104105106107
Bottom Hem Width112116120124128

Sign Up for Uluwatu Update

By signing up, you accept the terms of Uluwatu's Privacy Policy