Woman

Taka Pants - PAKA

USD 66.98


Another casual style from TAKA PANT, Bohemian design with split lace detail on bottom center of the pant. Simple lace detail empasizing the sensual and feminine look. Rayon will easily worn for everyday activity. Rayon is easily dyed, also soft, smooth and highly absorbent. Can be matched with single top or even double layer with outer or jeans jacket.

Made of 100% rayon consists of natural fibers, our rayon is the best fabric to suit tropical weather. Most rayon garments should be dry-cleaned, but some types of fabric and garment construction are such that they can be hand or machine washed.  Use mild lukewarm or cool suds. Gently squeeze suds through the fabric and rinse in lukewarm water. Do not wring or twist the article. Smooth or shake out the article and place on a non-rust hanger to dry.  Press the article while damp on the wrong side with the iron at a moderate setting.  If finishing on the right side is required, a press cloth should be used. Between wearing, rayon articles may be pressed with a cool iron.

Color & Material

Size

Quantity


Add To Cart

SPECIFICATION SIZE CHART GUIDE (IN CM)

DescriptionXXSXSSS/MMM/LLXLXXL
Waist Width7276808488
Hip Width96100104108112
Front Rise2526272829
Back Rise3233343536
Pant Length8687888990
Bottom Hem Width4444464648

Sign Up for Uluwatu Update

By signing up, you accept the terms of Uluwatu's Privacy Policy