Woman

Bintang Kebaya - TKIM

USD 98.04


Richly embroidered with our signature Balinese lace, our kebaya is shaped nicely to accentuate your figure.  Normally worn by Balinese to ceremonies and rituals, it is a symbol of a tradition made to last. Made of 100% rayon consists of natural fibers, our rayon is the best fabric to suit tropical weather.

Most rayon garments should be dry-cleaned, but some types of fabric and garment construction are such that they can be hand or machine washed.  Use mild lukewarm or cool suds. Gently squeeze suds through the fabric and rinse in lukewarm water. Do not wring or twist the article.  Smooth or shake out the article and place on a non-rust hanger to dry.  Press the article while damp on the wrong side with the iron at a moderate setting.  If finishing on the right side is required, a press cloth should be used.  Between wearing, rayon articles may be pressed with a cool iron.

Color & Material

Size

Quantity


Add To Cart

SPECIFICATION SIZE CHART GUIDE (IN CM)

DescriptionXXSXSSS/MMM/LLXLXXL
Shoulder Width36.0037.0038.0039.0040.00
Chest Width86.0090.0094.0098.00102.00
Hip Width100.00104.00108.00112.00116.00
Total Length59.0061.0063.0065.0067.00
Sleeve Length29.0030.0031.0032.0033.00
Waist Width75.0079.0083.0087.0091.00
Armhole42.0044.0046.0048.0050.00
Cuff Width25.0026.0027.0028.0029.00
Hem Width
Neck Width
Bottom Hem Width
Neck Depth
Strap

Sign Up for Uluwatu Update

By signing up, you accept the terms of Uluwatu's Privacy Policy