Woman

Mulan Kebaya - TKLAN

USD 98.04


Richly embroidered with our signature Balinese lace, our kebaya is shaped nicely to accentuate your figure.  Normally worn by Balinese to ceremonies and rituals, it is a symbol of a tradition made to last. Made of 100% viscose, a semi synthetic fiber, it has a high luster quality for a shine. 

Wash with cold water, hand wash or machine wash with delicate/woolen cycle.  Fibers get tight when wet, but it should get back to normal when dry. Do not wring or twist garments because it may stretch, lay flat or hang to dry.  Iron on medium when slightly damp inside out.   Using steamer is also another option.

Color & Material

Size

Quantity


Add To Cart

SPECIFICATION SIZE CHART GUIDE (IN CM)

DescriptionXXSXSSS/MMM/LLXLXXL
Shoulder Width35.0036.0037.0038.0039.00
Chest Width88.0092.0096.00100.00104.00
Hip Width100.00104.00108.00112.00116.00
Total Length59.0061.0063.0065.0067.00
Sleeve Length37.0038.0039.0040.0041.00
Waist Width78.0082.0086.0090.0094.00
Armhole42.0044.0046.0048.0050.00
Cuff Width26.0028.0030.0032.0034.00
Hem Width
Neck Width
Bottom Hem Width
Neck Depth
Strap

Sign Up for Uluwatu Update

By signing up, you accept the terms of Uluwatu's Privacy Policy