Woman

Finka Kebaya - TKFIN

15%

USD 55.81 USD 65.66


Richly embroidered with our signature Balinese lace, our kebaya is shaped nicely to accentuate your figure.  Normally worn by Balinese to ceremonies and rituals, it is a symbol of a tradition made to last. Made of 100% cotton, is one of the strongest and most washable fabrics. 

Wash cotton textiles in plenty of 60°C water using a slow cycle.  Avoid spinning since this will crease the fabric.  Reshape textiles when wet. This is particularly important for cotton table runners, which should be stretched in the center. Do not stretch from the sides. Iron when damp.

Color & Material

Size

Quantity


Add To Cart

SPECIFICATION SIZE CHART GUIDE (IN CM)

DescriptionXXSXSSS/MMM/LLXLXXL
Shoulder Width35.0036.0037.0038.0039.0041.00
Chest Width88.0092.0096.00100.00104.00108.00
Hip Width
Total Length58.0060.0062.0064.0066.0068.00
Sleeve Length21.0022.0023.0024.0025.0026.00
Waist Width78.0082.0086.0090.0094.0098.00
Armhole38.0040.0042.0044.0046.0048.00
Cuff Width26.0028.0030.0032.0034.0036.00
Hem Width96.00100.00104.00108.00112.00116.00
Neck Width
Bottom Hem Width
Neck Depth
Strap

Sign Up for Uluwatu Update

By signing up, you accept the terms of Uluwatu's Privacy Policy